GoldBamboo.com - Knowledge is strong medicine
  

Myrrh - Pictures


  Not Signed In - Sign In / Register


Get Your Free Credit Report Right Now!

Zip Code:





Myrrh

Bal; Bdellium; Bol; Commiphora molmol; Commiphora myrrha; Guggal Resin; Gum Myrrh; Heerabol; Mo Yao; Opopanax 


Pictures

myrrh5 jpg

myrrh5 jpg

Myrrh globules


myrrh jpg

myrrh jpg

Myrrh Essential Oils Profile Botanical name Commiphora Myrrha Origin West Africa Scent smokey and mysterious dessert aroma


myrrh jpg

myrrh jpg

Myrrh Myrrh has been recognized throughout the ages for its excellent antiseptic and astringent properties making it effective in the treatment of mouth sores coughs sore gums and asthma


myrrh kenyan JPG

myrrh kenyan JPG

Kenyan Myrrh This myrrh has been sorted to be much more uniform in terms of the size of the pieces which are about as big as dried peas Sorting means a higher


myrrh6 jpg

myrrh6 jpg

Myrrh tree in Somalia


Gold frankincense and myrrh

Gold frankincense and myrrh

This gift was given to me by my parents I will treasure it always My father brought it back from a Middle Eastern trip History of Gold Frankincense and Myrrh <a href= http www magi gifts com significance html >www magi gifts com significance html< a>


AOEJ 03 myrrh jpg

AOEJ 03 myrrh jpg

Myrrh Anointing Oil AOL03


myrrh print jpg

myrrh print jpg

Botanical print of myrrh Accession number 1990 11 482


myrrh jpg

myrrh jpg

Sample of myrrh Accession number 1993 129 175


frankincense and myrrh soap jpg

frankincense and myrrh soap jpg




FrankincenseMyrrhGold gif

FrankincenseMyrrhGold gif

in Ancient Egypt and to anoint kings It also continues to be used today as it has for centuries as a natural dentifrice and is used in toothpaste and other oral hygiene products Gold Frankincense Myrrh The Original Gifts of Christmas Frankincense the Gift given by Balthazar a King from Saba present day Yemen Frankincense is resin from the dried sap


franincense myrrh l jpg

franincense myrrh l jpg

Triloka Frankincense Myrrh Incense


myrrh7 jpg

myrrh7 jpg




frankincense myrrh jpg

frankincense myrrh jpg

frankincense myrrh jpg 300x300 Pixel 0 03 KB


250x250 JudaicaDirect 707 ENRICHED WITH MYRRH FRANKIN JPG

250x250 JudaicaDirect 707 ENRICHED WITH MYRRH FRANKIN JPG




250x250 aJudaica 707 ENRICHED WITH MYRRH FRANKIN JPG

250x250 aJudaica 707 ENRICHED WITH MYRRH FRANKIN JPG




Precious FRANKINCENSE MYRRH Perfume Anointing Oil 100 Percent

Precious FRANKINCENSE MYRRH Perfume Anointing Oil 100 Percent

The spiritual magickal and healing properties of frankincense and myrrh have long been revered since biblical times FRANKINCENSE This precious resin has burned on temple altars since earliest antiquity and is highly revered for blessing and consecration USES Inhaling the smell of Frankincense has the ability to slow and deepen the breath thereby producing feelings of calm and enhancing prayer and meditation and fostering feelings of a deeper connection to the Divine Frankincense exalts the spirit enhances psychic abilities cleanses the mind eases despair fear grief induces peaceful sleep use as an anointing oil or add a couple drops to your bath Frankincense is superb in skincare as it tones the skin smoothes wrinkles and is a powerful analgesic for troubled skin conditions add a couple drops to your regular lotion or oil Spiritually Frankincense empowers and increases the strength of spells and ritual work cleanses negative energies increases personal magickal power and increases connection to spirit MYRRH Sacred Myrrh resin was highly prized and valued in ancient civilizations for use as a perfume and incense and was widely used in medicine aiding in healing various ailments and diseases USES Myrrh purifies and lifts vibrations creating peace and aids meditation and contemplation Emotionally myrrh oil lifts feelings of weakness apathy and lack of incentive use as an anointing oil or add a couple drops to your bath In skincare myrrh is very soothing and healing to cracked chapped skin add a couple drops to your regular lotion or oil It is used spiritually to purify bless and consecrate objects such as amulets talismans charms and magickal tools and raise positive vibrations while dispelling the negative 25 fl oz Concentrated Pure Oil in hand decorated bottle with gold organza pouch ready for gift giving


myrrh oil jpg

myrrh oil jpg

oil is extracted from Commiphora myrrha also known as Commiphora molmol and Balsamodendron myrrha of the Burseraceae family and is also known as bola myrrha gum common and hirabol myrrh On this page


fess myrrh jpg

fess myrrh jpg

Myrrh


Myrrh 014

Myrrh 014

The sock dress isn t complete there are a few things I want to do to pretty it up but needed to wait until Myrrh was here to help me


Take control over your directory listings...INSTANTLY

Every day, thousands of users find businesses like yours in the GoldBamboo directory.

Limited Time Offer!!!

For only $30 a year, a savings of 70% off our standard rate:

  • Edit your listing (whenever you want!)
  • Link to your website
  • Choose which categories you are listed in
  • Describe your services

The process will take only a few minutes and consists of 3 easy steps:

1. Register     >     2. Edit Listings     >     3. Publish

Your Company
your street
yourtown, YS 12345
888-888-8888



No Thanks

GoldBambooTM

Your Integrative Health and Wellness Resource for Myrrh.

November 29, 2009



Page Updated: June 1, 2005
============== Advertisement ==============
Disclaimer: All material displayed on the GoldBamboo.com website is provided for educational purposes only. Consult a physician regarding the applicability of any information found on GoldBamboo.com to your symptoms or medical condition.

Home | About Us | Link To Us | Feedback | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Health Forums

Copyright © 2004-2009 - Anaconda Partners LLC - All rights reserved.

HONcode accreditation seal.

We comply with the HONcode standard for health trust worthy information:
verify here.